⚡ Top pick in sports betting picks communities: Official Picks — $39.99 / weekSee it on Whop →
sportspicksdiscord.
sportspicksdiscord is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to Pick City, compared

Pick City ranks #9 of 53 on sportspicksdiscord at $39.99 / month. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#5Official Picks$39.99 / week4.974,997gamblingJoin →
#41Time Esports$9.99 / week4.9736gambling income claims guarantees resultsJoin →
#1GOAT Sports Bets$9.994.61,209gambling guarantees resultsJoin →
#11Ahead The Spread$25.00 / week4.7658gamblingJoin →
#7Ghostsportzpickz$30.004.715,623income claims gambling thin listingJoin →
#14Juiced Bets$99.99 / 14 days4.9397income claims gambling no refundsJoin →
#2AI Betting Bot£29.99 / month4.4—gambling guarantees results few reviewsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. Official Picks #5 · $39.99 / week

★★★★★ 4.9 (3,400 reviews) gambling

Why it is an alternative to Pick City: it lands in the same price bracket at $39.99 / week, and carries a deeper review record (3,400 verified buyers).

A paid Discord sports betting picks group offering daily research-backed picks and insights for bettors wanting sharper, more confident plays.

Best for: Bettors wanting research-backed picks and an active Discord community · Skip if: You want guaranteed wins or dislike weekly betting subscriptions

2. 1Time Esports #4 · $9.99 / week

★★★★★ 4.9 (328 reviews) gambling income claims guarantees results

Why it is an alternative to Pick City: it costs meaningfully less at $9.99 / week, and does not declare all sales final.

An esports betting and DFS picks community claiming a ~74% hit rate across CS2, LoL, and Valorant, plus a bonus dropshipping course.

Best for: Esports bettors and DFS players wanting daily data-driven picks · Skip if: You need independently audited performance figures

3. GOAT Sports Bets #1 · $9.99

★★★★★ 4.6 (1,187 reviews) gambling guarantees results

Why it is an alternative to Pick City: it costs meaningfully less at $9.99, and carries a deeper review record (1,187 verified buyers).

A one-time-purchase sports betting picks service claiming a 70%+ win rate across soccer, NBA, UFC, and NFL.

Best for: Bettors wanting a low-cost, one-time multi-sport picks trial · Skip if: You expect the marketed win rate to hold consistently

4. Ahead The Spread #11 · $25.00 / week

★★★★★ 4.7 (34 reviews) gambling

Why it is an alternative to Pick City: it costs meaningfully less at $25.00 / week, and does not declare all sales final.

A weekly sports betting Discord framing picks around alleged sportsbook and league incentives, with full reasoning behind every play.

Best for: Bettors who want detailed reasoning behind a contrarian betting angle · Skip if: You want a proven, consistent track record over a philosophy

5. Ghostsportzpickz #7 · $30.00

★★★★★ 4.7 (173 reviews) income claims gambling thin listing

Why it is an alternative to Pick City: it costs meaningfully less at $30.00, and does not declare all sales final.

A one-time $30 sports betting pick pass offering the seller's most confident daily plays and long-shot lock and lotto bets.

Best for: Bettors comfortable with the higher risk of a small, thin listing · Skip if: You need reliable delivery and support before paying for picks

6. Juiced Bets #14 · $99.99 / 14 days

★★★★★ 4.9 (971 reviews) income claims gambling no refunds

Why it is an alternative to Pick City: it sits above it at $99.99 / 14 days, buying a bigger scope.

A data-driven esports betting model delivering instant, publicly tracked +EV betting slips across major esports titles.

Best for: Esports bettors wanting a publicly tracked, data-driven model · Skip if: You want a refund option or dislike sports betting risk

7. AI Betting Bot #2 · £29.99 / month

★★★★☆ 4.4 (23 reviews) gambling guarantees results few reviews

Why it is an alternative to Pick City: it does not declare all sales final.

An AI-driven soccer betting tips service sending up to 5 analyzed picks daily via Telegram, citing a 78% win rate.

Best for: Soccer bettors curious about AI-driven picks with stated reasoning · Skip if: You want a service with a longer, larger review history

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as Pick City and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our sports betting picks communities rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Pick City?

On our data Official Picks is the closest like-for-like option — it lands in the same price bracket at $39.99 / week, and carries a deeper review record (3,400 verified buyers). The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to Pick City?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave Pick City?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You need a refund option or an audited hit-rate track record. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of sportspicksdiscord · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join Official Picks on Whop →