⚡ Top pick in sports betting picks communities: 1Time Esports — $9.99 / weekSee it on Whop →
sportspicksdiscord.
sportspicksdiscord is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to Parlay Minds, compared

Parlay Minds ranks #10 of 53 on sportspicksdiscord at $10.00 / 3 days. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#41Time Esports$9.99 / week4.9736gambling income claims guarantees resultsJoin →
#1GOAT Sports Bets$9.994.61,209gambling guarantees resultsJoin →
#5Official Picks$39.99 / week4.974,997gamblingJoin →
#8HEEMS PICKS$10.00 / 3 days4.8879income claims gamblingJoin →
#16Trust My System$14.99 / 3 days4.8162,755no refunds gambling thin listingJoin →
#7Ghostsportzpickz$30.004.715,623income claims gambling thin listingJoin →
#2AI Betting Bot£29.99 / month4.4—gambling guarantees results few reviewsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. 1Time Esports #4 · $9.99 / week

★★★★★ 4.9 (328 reviews) gambling income claims guarantees results

Why it is an alternative to Parlay Minds: it lands in the same price bracket at $9.99 / week, and carries a deeper review record (328 verified buyers).

An esports betting and DFS picks community claiming a ~74% hit rate across CS2, LoL, and Valorant, plus a bonus dropshipping course.

Best for: Esports bettors and DFS players wanting daily data-driven picks · Skip if: You need independently audited performance figures

2. GOAT Sports Bets #1 · $9.99

★★★★★ 4.6 (1,187 reviews) gambling guarantees results

Why it is an alternative to Parlay Minds: it lands in the same price bracket at $9.99, and carries a deeper review record (1,187 verified buyers).

A one-time-purchase sports betting picks service claiming a 70%+ win rate across soccer, NBA, UFC, and NFL.

Best for: Bettors wanting a low-cost, one-time multi-sport picks trial · Skip if: You expect the marketed win rate to hold consistently

3. Official Picks #5 · $39.99 / week

★★★★★ 4.9 (3,400 reviews) gambling

Why it is an alternative to Parlay Minds: it sits above it at $39.99 / week, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (3,400 verified buyers).

A paid Discord sports betting picks group offering daily research-backed picks and insights for bettors wanting sharper, more confident plays.

Best for: Bettors wanting research-backed picks and an active Discord community · Skip if: You want guaranteed wins or dislike weekly betting subscriptions

4. HEEMS PICKS #8 · $10.00 / 3 days

★★★★★ 4.8 (148 reviews) income claims gambling

Why it is an alternative to Parlay Minds: it lands in the same price bracket at $10.00 / 3 days, and carries a deeper review record (148 verified buyers).

A short-term Discord subscription sending player prop picks for NFL, MLB, and NBA, aimed at bettors chasing big multiplier wins.

Best for: Bettors wanting a cheap, short trial of player prop picks · Skip if: You expect the $20-to-$15K story to be a typical result

5. Trust My System #16 · $14.99 / 3 days

★★★★★ 4.8 (1,138 reviews) no refunds gambling thin listing

Why it is an alternative to Parlay Minds: it sits above it at $14.99 / 3 days, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (1,138 verified buyers).

Short-term player-prop and parlay picks package for PrizePicks-style bettors, delivered via the Trust My System app before each game.

Best for: PrizePicks-style bettors who want frequent player prop picks · Skip if: You want refund flexibility or guaranteed win-rate transparency

6. Ghostsportzpickz #7 · $30.00

★★★★★ 4.7 (173 reviews) income claims gambling thin listing

Why it is an alternative to Parlay Minds: it sits above it at $30.00, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (173 verified buyers).

A one-time $30 sports betting pick pass offering the seller's most confident daily plays and long-shot lock and lotto bets.

Best for: Bettors comfortable with the higher risk of a small, thin listing · Skip if: You need reliable delivery and support before paying for picks

7. AI Betting Bot #2 · £29.99 / month

★★★★☆ 4.4 (23 reviews) gambling guarantees results few reviews

Why it is an alternative to Parlay Minds: it covers the same ground with a different format.

An AI-driven soccer betting tips service sending up to 5 analyzed picks daily via Telegram, citing a 78% win rate.

Best for: Soccer bettors curious about AI-driven picks with stated reasoning · Skip if: You want a service with a longer, larger review history

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as Parlay Minds and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our sports betting picks communities rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Parlay Minds?

On our data 1Time Esports is the closest like-for-like option — it lands in the same price bracket at $9.99 / week, and carries a deeper review record (328 verified buyers). The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to Parlay Minds?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave Parlay Minds?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You need a detailed listing and clear removal policies. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of sportspicksdiscord · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join 1Time Esports on Whop →