⚡ Top pick in sports betting picks communities: 1Time Esports — $9.99 / weekSee it on Whop →
sportspicksdiscord.
sportspicksdiscord is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to Official Picks, compared

Official Picks ranks #5 of 53 on sportspicksdiscord at $39.99 / week. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#41Time Esports$9.99 / week4.9736gambling income claims guarantees resultsJoin →
#6Zeto Picks$70.00 / month4.66,097guarantees results gamblingJoin →
#1GOAT Sports Bets$9.994.61,209gambling guarantees resultsJoin →
#7Ghostsportzpickz$30.004.715,623income claims gambling thin listingJoin →
#9Pick City$39.99 / month4.93,536no refunds gamblingJoin →
#11Ahead The Spread$25.00 / week4.7658gamblingJoin →
#2AI Betting Bot£29.99 / month4.4—gambling guarantees results few reviewsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. 1Time Esports #4 · $9.99 / week

★★★★★ 4.9 (328 reviews) gambling income claims guarantees results

Why it is an alternative to Official Picks: it costs meaningfully less at $9.99 / week.

An esports betting and DFS picks community claiming a ~74% hit rate across CS2, LoL, and Valorant, plus a bonus dropshipping course.

Best for: Esports bettors and DFS players wanting daily data-driven picks · Skip if: You need independently audited performance figures

2. Zeto Picks #6 · $70.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.6 (463 reviews) guarantees results gambling

Why it is an alternative to Official Picks: it sits above it at $70.00 / month, buying a bigger scope.

A monthly Discord selling 15+ daily player prop picks across betting apps, claiming an 81% win rate for sports bettors.

Best for: Bettors wanting frequent player prop picks across popular apps · Skip if: You take 'guaranteed profit' or unverified win-rate claims literally

3. GOAT Sports Bets #1 · $9.99

★★★★★ 4.6 (1,187 reviews) gambling guarantees results

Why it is an alternative to Official Picks: it costs meaningfully less at $9.99.

A one-time-purchase sports betting picks service claiming a 70%+ win rate across soccer, NBA, UFC, and NFL.

Best for: Bettors wanting a low-cost, one-time multi-sport picks trial · Skip if: You expect the marketed win rate to hold consistently

4. Ghostsportzpickz #7 · $30.00

★★★★★ 4.7 (173 reviews) income claims gambling thin listing

Why it is an alternative to Official Picks: it costs meaningfully less at $30.00.

A one-time $30 sports betting pick pass offering the seller's most confident daily plays and long-shot lock and lotto bets.

Best for: Bettors comfortable with the higher risk of a small, thin listing · Skip if: You need reliable delivery and support before paying for picks

5. Pick City #9 · $39.99 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (889 reviews) no refunds gambling

Why it is an alternative to Official Picks: it lands in the same price bracket at $39.99 / month, and rates slightly higher at 4.9 out of 5.

A monthly sports betting picks group with 7 verified analysts claiming a 71%+ hit rate across NBA, MLB, NFL, and NHL.

Best for: Bettors wanting picks from a multi-analyst team in a big community · Skip if: You need a refund option or an audited hit-rate track record

6. Ahead The Spread #11 · $25.00 / week

★★★★★ 4.7 (34 reviews) gambling

Why it is an alternative to Official Picks: it costs meaningfully less at $25.00 / week.

A weekly sports betting Discord framing picks around alleged sportsbook and league incentives, with full reasoning behind every play.

Best for: Bettors who want detailed reasoning behind a contrarian betting angle · Skip if: You want a proven, consistent track record over a philosophy

7. AI Betting Bot #2 · £29.99 / month

★★★★☆ 4.4 (23 reviews) gambling guarantees results few reviews

Why it is an alternative to Official Picks: it covers the same ground with a different format.

An AI-driven soccer betting tips service sending up to 5 analyzed picks daily via Telegram, citing a 78% win rate.

Best for: Soccer bettors curious about AI-driven picks with stated reasoning · Skip if: You want a service with a longer, larger review history

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as Official Picks and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our sports betting picks communities rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Official Picks?

On our data 1Time Esports is the closest like-for-like option — it costs meaningfully less at $9.99 / week. The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to Official Picks?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave Official Picks?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You want guaranteed wins or dislike weekly betting subscriptions. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of sportspicksdiscord · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join 1Time Esports on Whop →