⚡ Top pick in sports betting picks communities: 1Time Esports — $9.99 / weekSee it on Whop →
sportspicksdiscord.
sportspicksdiscord is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to GOAT Sports Bets, compared

GOAT Sports Bets ranks #1 of 53 on sportspicksdiscord at $9.99. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#41Time Esports$9.99 / week4.9736gambling income claims guarantees resultsJoin →
#5Official Picks$39.99 / week4.974,997gamblingJoin →
#6Zeto Picks$70.00 / month4.66,097guarantees results gamblingJoin →
#8HEEMS PICKS$10.00 / 3 days4.8879income claims gamblingJoin →
#10Parlay Minds$10.00 / 3 days4.8205gambling thin listingJoin →
#49Bravo Six Trades | Futures Trading$15.00 / week5.04,812gambling guarantees results thin listingJoin →
#2AI Betting Bot£29.99 / month4.4—gambling guarantees results few reviewsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. 1Time Esports #4 · $9.99 / week

★★★★★ 4.9 (328 reviews) gambling income claims guarantees results

Why it is an alternative to GOAT Sports Bets: it lands in the same price bracket at $9.99 / week, and rates slightly higher at 4.9 out of 5.

An esports betting and DFS picks community claiming a ~74% hit rate across CS2, LoL, and Valorant, plus a bonus dropshipping course.

Best for: Esports bettors and DFS players wanting daily data-driven picks · Skip if: You need independently audited performance figures

2. Official Picks #5 · $39.99 / week

★★★★★ 4.9 (3,400 reviews) gambling

Why it is an alternative to GOAT Sports Bets: it sits above it at $39.99 / week, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (3,400 verified buyers).

A paid Discord sports betting picks group offering daily research-backed picks and insights for bettors wanting sharper, more confident plays.

Best for: Bettors wanting research-backed picks and an active Discord community · Skip if: You want guaranteed wins or dislike weekly betting subscriptions

3. Zeto Picks #6 · $70.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.6 (463 reviews) guarantees results gambling

Why it is an alternative to GOAT Sports Bets: it sits above it at $70.00 / month, buying a bigger scope.

A monthly Discord selling 15+ daily player prop picks across betting apps, claiming an 81% win rate for sports bettors.

Best for: Bettors wanting frequent player prop picks across popular apps · Skip if: You take 'guaranteed profit' or unverified win-rate claims literally

4. HEEMS PICKS #8 · $10.00 / 3 days

★★★★★ 4.8 (148 reviews) income claims gambling

Why it is an alternative to GOAT Sports Bets: it lands in the same price bracket at $10.00 / 3 days, and rates slightly higher at 4.8 out of 5.

A short-term Discord subscription sending player prop picks for NFL, MLB, and NBA, aimed at bettors chasing big multiplier wins.

Best for: Bettors wanting a cheap, short trial of player prop picks · Skip if: You expect the $20-to-$15K story to be a typical result

5. Parlay Minds #10 · $10.00 / 3 days

★★★★★ 4.8 (35 reviews) gambling thin listing

Why it is an alternative to GOAT Sports Bets: it lands in the same price bracket at $10.00 / 3 days, and rates slightly higher at 4.8 out of 5.

A short 3-day access pass to a sports betting picks community covering NBA, NFL, NHL, soccer, esports, tennis, and MLB.

Best for: Bettors wanting a cheap, short trial across many sports · Skip if: You need a detailed listing and clear removal policies

6. Bravo Six Trades | Futures Trading #49 · $15.00 / week

★★★★★ 5.0 (665 reviews) gambling guarantees results thin listing

Why it is an alternative to GOAT Sports Bets: it sits above it at $15.00 / week, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A sports picks membership offering 8+ daily expert plays from vetted cappers across major sports and bet types.

Best for: Bettors wanting a high daily volume of picks across many sports · Skip if: You take stated win-rate percentages as a verified guarantee

7. AI Betting Bot #2 · £29.99 / month

★★★★☆ 4.4 (23 reviews) gambling guarantees results few reviews

Why it is an alternative to GOAT Sports Bets: it covers the same ground with a different format.

An AI-driven soccer betting tips service sending up to 5 analyzed picks daily via Telegram, citing a 78% win rate.

Best for: Soccer bettors curious about AI-driven picks with stated reasoning · Skip if: You want a service with a longer, larger review history

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as GOAT Sports Bets and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our sports betting picks communities rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to GOAT Sports Bets?

On our data 1Time Esports is the closest like-for-like option — it lands in the same price bracket at $9.99 / week, and rates slightly higher at 4.9 out of 5. The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to GOAT Sports Bets?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave GOAT Sports Bets?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You expect the marketed win rate to hold consistently. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of sportspicksdiscord · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join 1Time Esports on Whop →