⚡ Top pick in sports betting picks communities: Official Picks — $39.99 / weekSee it on Whop →
sportspicksdiscord.
sportspicksdiscord is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to Ghostsportzpickz, compared

Ghostsportzpickz ranks #7 of 53 on sportspicksdiscord at $30.00. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#5Official Picks$39.99 / week4.974,997gamblingJoin →
#41Time Esports$9.99 / week4.9736gambling income claims guarantees resultsJoin →
#1GOAT Sports Bets$9.994.61,209gambling guarantees resultsJoin →
#9Pick City$39.99 / month4.93,536no refunds gamblingJoin →
#11Ahead The Spread$25.00 / week4.7658gamblingJoin →
#8HEEMS PICKS$10.00 / 3 days4.8879income claims gamblingJoin →
#2AI Betting Bot£29.99 / month4.4—gambling guarantees results few reviewsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. Official Picks #5 · $39.99 / week

★★★★★ 4.9 (3,400 reviews) gambling

Why it is an alternative to Ghostsportzpickz: it sits above it at $39.99 / week, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (3,400 verified buyers).

A paid Discord sports betting picks group offering daily research-backed picks and insights for bettors wanting sharper, more confident plays.

Best for: Bettors wanting research-backed picks and an active Discord community · Skip if: You want guaranteed wins or dislike weekly betting subscriptions

2. 1Time Esports #4 · $9.99 / week

★★★★★ 4.9 (328 reviews) gambling income claims guarantees results

Why it is an alternative to Ghostsportzpickz: it costs meaningfully less at $9.99 / week, and carries a deeper review record (328 verified buyers).

An esports betting and DFS picks community claiming a ~74% hit rate across CS2, LoL, and Valorant, plus a bonus dropshipping course.

Best for: Esports bettors and DFS players wanting daily data-driven picks · Skip if: You need independently audited performance figures

3. GOAT Sports Bets #1 · $9.99

★★★★★ 4.6 (1,187 reviews) gambling guarantees results

Why it is an alternative to Ghostsportzpickz: it costs meaningfully less at $9.99, and carries a deeper review record (1,187 verified buyers).

A one-time-purchase sports betting picks service claiming a 70%+ win rate across soccer, NBA, UFC, and NFL.

Best for: Bettors wanting a low-cost, one-time multi-sport picks trial · Skip if: You expect the marketed win rate to hold consistently

4. Pick City #9 · $39.99 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (889 reviews) no refunds gambling

Why it is an alternative to Ghostsportzpickz: it sits above it at $39.99 / month, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (889 verified buyers).

A monthly sports betting picks group with 7 verified analysts claiming a 71%+ hit rate across NBA, MLB, NFL, and NHL.

Best for: Bettors wanting picks from a multi-analyst team in a big community · Skip if: You need a refund option or an audited hit-rate track record

5. Ahead The Spread #11 · $25.00 / week

★★★★★ 4.7 (34 reviews) gambling

Why it is an alternative to Ghostsportzpickz: it lands in the same price bracket at $25.00 / week, and rates slightly higher at 4.7 out of 5.

A weekly sports betting Discord framing picks around alleged sportsbook and league incentives, with full reasoning behind every play.

Best for: Bettors who want detailed reasoning behind a contrarian betting angle · Skip if: You want a proven, consistent track record over a philosophy

6. HEEMS PICKS #8 · $10.00 / 3 days

★★★★★ 4.8 (148 reviews) income claims gambling

Why it is an alternative to Ghostsportzpickz: it costs meaningfully less at $10.00 / 3 days, and rates slightly higher at 4.8 out of 5.

A short-term Discord subscription sending player prop picks for NFL, MLB, and NBA, aimed at bettors chasing big multiplier wins.

Best for: Bettors wanting a cheap, short trial of player prop picks · Skip if: You expect the $20-to-$15K story to be a typical result

7. AI Betting Bot #2 · £29.99 / month

★★★★☆ 4.4 (23 reviews) gambling guarantees results few reviews

Why it is an alternative to Ghostsportzpickz: it covers the same ground with a different format.

An AI-driven soccer betting tips service sending up to 5 analyzed picks daily via Telegram, citing a 78% win rate.

Best for: Soccer bettors curious about AI-driven picks with stated reasoning · Skip if: You want a service with a longer, larger review history

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as Ghostsportzpickz and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our sports betting picks communities rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Ghostsportzpickz?

On our data Official Picks is the closest like-for-like option — it sits above it at $39.99 / week, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (3,400 verified buyers). The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to Ghostsportzpickz?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave Ghostsportzpickz?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You need reliable delivery and support before paying for picks. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of sportspicksdiscord · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join Official Picks on Whop →